Governor Declarations of Interest

Declarations of Interest 2021/2022

The sections below detail each governor’s relevant business and pecuniary interests, trusteeships and governorships at other educational establishments/charities, personal relationships with trust employees or other members/trustees/governors. 

Name, Date declared, Declarations

Grace Afari-Mensah, 23/02/2022, None

Cllr Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana, 03/11/2021, Elected Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon (May 2014 onwards)

Revd Ann Clarridge, 13/10/2021, None

David Davies, 15/09/2021, None

Cllr Janet Duncan, 06/10/2021, Elected Councillor, London Borough of Hillingdon

Michael Heyes, 27/02/2022, None

Naser Issa, 19/10/2021, None

Lisa Maher, 09/09/2021, None

David Nanton, 14/09/2021, Francis Holland Schools Trust, Education, Director of Information Systems (March 2018 onwards)  

Helen Pye-Beraet, 24/10/2020, None

Saad Rahman, 10/03/2022, Director, Bsynergetic

Laura Simpson, 15/01/2022, None

Revd Richard Young, 10/09/2021, Vicar, St Matthew’s Church, Yiewsley (Church/registered charity) (2007 onwards); Veritas Educational Trust (Academy Trust), Member (June 2021 onwards)

 

Resigned in the last 12 months:

Name (resignation date), date declared, declarations

Revd June Hughman (resigned 11/01/2022), 18/01/2021, None
Linda Ryan (resigned 07/09/2021), 06/10/2020, None

James Jiang (resigned 21/07/2021), 19/01/2021, None